Section 372.014 of the PID Act states that "an assessment plan must be included in the annual service plan." TIle assessment plan is described in Section V of this Service and Assessment Plan. Section 372.015 of the PID Act states that "the governing body of the municipality or county shall apportion the cost of an improvement to be assessed against property in an improvement district." The method of assessing the costs of the Authorized Improvements to the property in the PID is included in Section V of this Service and Assessment Plan. Section 372.016 of the PID Act states that "after the total cost of an improvement is determined, the governing body of the municipality or county shall prepare a proposed assessment roll. TIle roll must state the a<;sessment against each parcel of land in the district, as determined by the method of assessment chosen by the municipality or county under this subchapter." The Assessment Roll for the PID is included as Exhibit B of this Service and Assessment Plan. The Assessments as shown on the Assessment Roll are based on the method of assessment described in Section V of this Service and Assessment Plan.